Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iriomotejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iriomotejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iriomotejima with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 19,10111,870
ReconquistaArgentina 19,38512,046
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,77511,667
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,79510,436
RivadaviaArgentina 19,33912,017
RosarioArgentina 18,97311,790
RichmondAustralia 7,0574,386
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0473,757
RecifeBrazil 17,10910,631
RemansoBrazil 17,79111,055
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,99411,181
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,67411,604
Rio NegroBrazil 19,34212,020
Rio VerdeBrazil 19,10511,872
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8296,108
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,8506,742
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,4296,481
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4286,480
Resolute, NtCanada 8,6485,374
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,6796,014
Roberval, QcCanada 11,7487,300
RuoqiangChina 3,7062,303
Rafael NunezColombia 15,6089,699
RandersDenmark 9,0985,653
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,9259,275
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,8929,254
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7209,147
RumipambaEcuador 16,47110,235
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,6065,348
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,7065,410
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7925,463
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,73510,399
RostockGermany 9,1225,669
RhodesGreece 8,9015,531
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3595,816
ReykhólarIceland 9,6075,970
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7266,044
RamsarIran 6,9624,326
RashtIran 7,0444,378
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,2066,342
RadicofaniItaly 9,8066,093
Resia PassItaly 9,6556,000
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6816,016
RivoltoItaly 9,5385,927
Rolle PassItaly 9,6025,967
RomeItaly 9,8106,096
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8386,113
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5195,915
RumoiJapan 2,7091,683
RigaLatvia 8,3185,169
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4305,239
RodriguesMauritius 8,1685,076
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6102,244
RabatMorocco 11,6747,254
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,9901,858
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1967,579
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,9225,545
RangioraNew Zealand 9,0305,612
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,8965,528
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,6385,368
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,8505,499
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,8535,501
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,0345,614
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,7625,445
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,9675,572
RivasNicaragua 14,8959,256
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4483,386
RebolyRussia 7,7264,801
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6014,723
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,6724,767
RagaSudan 10,4276,479
RashadSudan 9,7356,049
RenkSudan 9,5685,946
RumbekSudan 10,1056,279
RanongThailand 3,1081,931
Roi EtThailand 2,2911,424
RizeTurkey 7,7144,794
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,8483,634
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3205,170
RomnyUkraine 7,9514,941
RovnoUkraine 8,4455,248
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7554,198
RochaUruguay 18,88111,733
Racine, WiUsa 11,8787,381
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,9038,018
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,0236,850
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,0206,848
Reading, PaUsa 12,5307,786
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1116,283
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,5986,586
Redding, CaUsa 10,0856,267
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8856,764
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3256,416
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,0767,504
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,7847,944
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,7847,944
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,7147,900
Rochester, MnUsa 11,5647,186
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,1907,575
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,4847,136
Rockford, IlUsa 11,8737,378
Rockville, InUsa 12,1737,565
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,6227,222
Rome, GaUsa 12,8427,980
Roseau, MnUsa 10,9476,803
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8846,142
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8107,339
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,6687,872
Rushville, IlUsa 11,9967,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -