Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iriomotejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iriomotejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iriomotejima with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2093,237
FarahAfghanistan 6,0083,733
FormosaArgentina 19,73412,263
ForrestAustralia 6,1633,829
FrancistownBotswana 11,5677,188
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,58810,308
FloraniaBrazil 17,11010,633
FlorestaBrazil 17,44310,839
FlorianoBrazil 17,59810,936
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,17311,914
FormosaBrazil 18,65811,594
FortalezaBrazil 17,04010,589
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,80812,309
FrancaBrazil 19,01411,815
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1956,335
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,4845,893
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6365,988
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9515,562
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,0006,214
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8395,493
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3565,814
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,2025,718
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2915,773
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,1197,531
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,1297,537
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1516,308
FayaChad 10,5856,577
FamagustaCyprus 8,4635,259
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2465,745
FarafraEgypt 9,3285,796
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,1237,534
FichtelbergGermany 9,2885,771
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,5645,943
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2235,731
FrederikshbGreenland 10,3846,453
FaranahGuinea 13,7688,555
FalconaraItaly 9,6545,999
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7896,083
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6215,979
FonniItaly 10,1516,308
FrontoneItaly 9,7036,030
FrosinoneItaly 9,7726,072
FukauraJapan 2,3471,459
FukueJapan 1,044649
FukuiJapan 1,7581,092
FukuokaJapan 1,203747
FukushimaJapan 2,1671,347
FukuyamaJapan 1,442896
FushikiJapan 1,8691,161
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9133,053
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7266,044
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,9246,167
FunchalMadeira 12,4227,719
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,6419,720
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,5647,186
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8925,526
FaroPortugal 11,5187,157
FerganaRussia 5,1143,178
FreetownSierra Leone 14,0768,747
FalunSweden 8,5855,335
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,8506,121
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9944,968
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4874,652
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,6777,256
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,8577,368
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,4897,139
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,0996,897
Farmington, MeUsa 12,1697,562
Farmington, MnUsa 11,4427,110
Farmington, MoUsa 12,2307,600
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,1526,930
Fayette, IaUsa 11,6717,253
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,2127,589
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,9848,069
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,3678,307
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,3248,280
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,8696,754
Findlay, OhUsa 12,2047,584
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,1866,951
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,0097,462
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,7507,302
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,1996,959
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,5807,196
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,3017,022
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,7038,515
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,9807,445
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2527,613
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,1497,549
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,3137,651
Framingham, MaUsa 12,4327,726
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,4517,737
Franklin, LaUsa 12,8607,992
Franklin, PaUsa 12,3377,666
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,7427,918
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5056,528
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,1236,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -