Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iriomotejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iriomotejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iriomotejima with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,9773,714
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9166,783
HuamboAngola 12,3967,703
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7632,960
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,8654,888
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,8664,888
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,5003,418
Horta, FaialAzores 12,4487,735
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1065,037
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,2977,642
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,2727,626
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,1167,529
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3607,060
Harrow, OnCanada 12,1337,539
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1365,677
Hope, BcCanada 9,5885,958
HaikouChina 1,475917
HailarChina 2,7821,729
HamiChina 3,4362,135
HetanChina 4,3762,719
HavanaCuba 14,0348,721
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,0119,328
HigueyDominican Republic 15,0439,348
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,9329,279
HelwanEgypt 8,9025,532
HurguadaEgypt 8,8035,470
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,4485,871
HelsinkiFinland 8,1545,067
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,1315,052
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,3417,048
HamburgGermany 9,2705,761
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,2705,761
HannoverGermany 9,3595,816
HelgolandGermany 9,3515,811
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5625,942
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1885,709
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,8536,123
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,2595,132
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9154,919
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5305,922
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7482,950
HaifaIsrael 8,4595,257
HaboroJapan 2,7471,707
HachijojimaJapan 1,8321,138
HachinoheJapan 2,4351,513
HagiJapan 1,332828
HakodateJapan 2,4881,546
HamadaJapan 1,412877
HamamatsuJapan 1,7671,098
HikoneJapan 1,7001,057
HimejiJapan 1,562971
HiradoJapan 1,141709
HirooJapan 2,6781,664
HiroshimaJapan 1,391864
HitaJapan 1,209751
HitoyoshiJapan 1,103685
HunLibya 10,2766,386
HomboriMali 12,6287,847
HomalinMyanmar 2,9111,809
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,8421,766
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,9845,583
HighbankNew Zealand 9,0055,596
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,8945,527
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,0595,629
HororataNew Zealand 9,0175,603
HyderabadPakistan 5,5423,444
HuanucoPeru 17,35310,783
HelPoland 8,7185,417
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,8601,777
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,7713,586
HatangaRussia 5,4513,387
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4143,986
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,6839,124
HailSaudi Arabia 8,0465,000
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0945,651
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,4403,380
HaejuSouth Korea 1,523947
HyesanSouth Korea 1,9301,199
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,9773,093
HalaibSudan 8,7335,427
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,1305,673
HudeibaSudan 9,1945,713
HaparandaSweden 7,9674,950
HarnosandSweden 8,3785,206
HamaSyria 8,2215,109
HassakahSyria 7,8314,866
Hua HinThailand 2,8291,758
HakkariTurkey 7,5414,686
Hull, EnglandUk 9,8026,091
HersonUkraine 8,1495,064
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4355,242
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6137,838
Hanover, NhUsa 12,2387,605
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,2767,629
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5177,778
Hart, MiUsa 11,8237,347
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,4447,733
Hartington, NeUsa 11,4557,118
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0778,126
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,1226,911
Hays, KsUsa 11,6787,257
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1616,314
Hebron, NeUsa 11,6467,237
Helena, MtUsa 10,3356,422
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,1937,577
Henderson, NcUsa 12,9178,027
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,8707,998
Hermit, CoUsa 11,2857,012
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5267,784
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9898,071
Highmore, SdUsa 11,1626,936
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,5917,824
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,1827,570
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,0587,493
Holly, CoUsa 11,5907,202
Homer, AkUsa 7,3924,593
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,1007,519
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,4537,739
Horton, KsUsa 11,8057,336
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,1226,911
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,6437,856
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,8367,355
Houma, LaUsa 12,9698,059
Houston, TexasUsa 12,6677,871
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,5127,775
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,6997,891
Huron, SdUsa 11,2546,993
HanoiVietnam 1,8731,164
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,3571,465
HarareZimbabwe 11,0776,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -