Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iriomotejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iriomotejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iriomotejima with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,7063,546
ChlefAlgeria 10,9646,813
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5836,576
CeresArgentina 19,18611,923
ChamicalArgentina 18,82511,698
ChepesArgentina 18,74111,646
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,43510,835
ConcordiaArgentina 19,23211,951
CórdobaArgentina 18,92011,757
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,91611,754
CorrientesArgentina 19,59512,176
CairnsAustralia 5,1753,216
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,1624,451
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5913,474
CedunaAustralia 6,3773,963
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1483,821
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,3323,313
Cobar MoAustralia 6,6464,130
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,7612,959
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,8454,253
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,1633,830
ChittagongBangladesh 3,2602,026
CharnocksBarbados 15,8309,837
CotonouBenin 12,8087,959
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,41311,442
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,56111,534
CabroboBrazil 17,49510,872
CaceresBrazil 19,07111,851
CaetiteBrazil 18,18011,297
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,12410,641
Campo GrandeBrazil 19,54212,144
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,62112,193
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,91411,753
Campos SalesBrazil 17,44510,840
CanavieirasBrazil 17,96611,164
CaparaoBrazil 18,47711,482
CapinopolisBrazil 19,07511,854
CaratingaBrazil 18,47711,482
CaravelasBrazil 18,10411,250
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,29311,367
CarolinaBrazil 17,89711,121
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,38412,045
CataguasesBrazil 18,58911,551
CatalaoBrazil 18,91111,752
CatanduvaBrazil 19,18511,922
CaxiasBrazil 17,44010,837
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,29011,987
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,96510,542
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,64911,589
ChapecoBrazil 19,54612,146
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,65511,592
CipoBrazil 17,62810,954
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 18,07011,229
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,56411,536
CordeiroBrazil 18,57411,542
CorrentinaBrazil 18,30211,373
CorumbaBrazil 19,40612,059
CoximBrazil 19,33812,017
CrateusBrazil 17,30310,752
CuiabaBrazil 19,02711,824
CuritibaBrazil 19,30411,996
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8976,150
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9005,530
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3245,794
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,8786,138
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,6485,996
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,4316,482
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2275,113
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0845,645
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8655,509
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,3267,038
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8216,103
Chapais, QcCanada 11,5607,183
Charlo, NbCanada 11,9007,395
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,1267,536
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,1217,532
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2935,775
Chatham, NbCanada 12,0187,468
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7996,089
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,0396,860
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,3117,029
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1336,297
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3905,213
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4165,851
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8466,118
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,5217,159
Comox, BcCanada 9,3615,817
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,0165,603
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8836,141
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9636,191
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9056,155
ChicoChile 17,19410,685
ChillanChile 17,99111,180
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,90511,126
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,57111,540
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,21810,699
Curico-General FreireChile 18,15711,283
ChangchunChina 2,1661,346
ChangduChina 2,7131,686
ChangshaChina 1,169726
ChengduChina 2,0661,284
ChongqingChina 1,7951,115
Camilo DazaColombia 16,0069,946
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4745,887
CamagueyCuba 14,4058,952
CasablancaCuba 14,0198,712
ChebCzech Republic 9,3435,806
CopenhagenDenmark 9,0115,600
CabreraDominican Republic 14,8979,257
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,9489,289
CotuiDominican Republic 14,9479,288
CanarEcuador 16,57210,298
CairoEgypt 8,8865,522
CaenFrance 10,1466,305
ChateaurouxFrance 10,1906,332
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,73410,399
CocobeachGabon 12,3917,700
CologneGermany 9,6075,970
ChiosGreece 8,9705,574
CorfuGreece 9,3965,839
ConakryGuinea 14,0438,727
CatacamasHonduras 14,5829,061
CholutecaHonduras 14,6419,098
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,7412,946
CherrapunjiIndia 3,2262,005
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,2262,005
ChahbaharIran 6,3093,920
ClaremorrisIreland 10,2136,347
ClonesIreland 10,0956,273
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,1516,308
CorkIreland 10,3406,426
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,3456,428
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2186,350
CameriItaly 9,8516,121
CampobassoItaly 9,6806,015
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1296,294
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1946,335
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2296,357
Cape MeleItaly 9,9826,203
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7216,041
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8816,140
CerviaItaly 9,6916,022
CiampinoItaly 9,8136,098
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8006,090
Cisa PassItaly 9,8346,111
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8526,122
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5655,944
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9206,164
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6445,993
ChibaJapan 1,9991,242
ChichibuJapan 1,9491,211
ChichijimaJapan 1,8671,160
ChoshiJapan 2,0641,283
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,3145,166
ChilekaMalawi 10,6046,589
ChitedzeMalawi 10,6596,623
ChitipaMalawi 10,5026,526
ChihuahuaMexico 12,0647,497
ComitanMexico 14,0478,729
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5332,195
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,7521,710
ChoirMongolia 2,8131,748
CasablancaMorocco 11,7717,315
ChindeMozambique 10,5896,580
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,3812,101
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,3345,179
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,8865,522
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,1135,663
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,0535,626
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,0515,624
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,0445,620
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,8605,506
CondegaNicaragua 14,6879,127
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,6932,295
ChejuNorth Korea 1,045649
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,544960
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,372852
ChhorPakistan 5,4043,358
ChitralPakistan 5,0923,164
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,81012,310
ConcepcionParaguay 19,85112,336
CajamarcaPeru 16,96510,542
ChachapoyasPeru 16,94510,530
ChiclayoPeru 16,82710,457
ChimbotePeru 17,10410,629
CuzcoPeru 17,97011,167
CzestochowaPoland 8,8885,523
CoimbraPortugal 11,2897,015
CalafatRomania 8,9575,566
CeahlauRomania 8,6065,348
ClujRomania 8,7835,458
ConstantaRomania 8,5285,299
CraiovaRomania 8,8745,515
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0123,736
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,9193,678
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5473,447
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1723,835
Cape UelenRussia 6,4814,028
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,8791,789
CaraRussia 3,6372,260
Cerdyn’Russia 6,4223,991
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6973,540
ChitaRussia 3,1921,984
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,1961,986
CokurdahRussia 5,3643,333
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,6042,239
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8307,973
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,9511,212
CaceresSpain 11,2246,975
CadizSpain 11,4517,116
Ciudad RealSpain 11,1116,905
CordobaSpain 11,2576,995
ColomboSri Lanka 5,0593,144
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,4591,528
ChanthaburiThailand 2,6301,634
Chiang MaiThailand 2,6361,638
Chiang RaiThailand 2,5051,557
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,6891,671
ChumphonThailand 3,0241,879
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8725,513
CorumTurkey 8,1785,082
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,8093,610
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,6063,483
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,1346,298
CernovcyUkraine 8,5535,315
ChernigovUkraine 8,0755,018
CarrascoUruguay 18,85911,719
ColoniaUruguay 18,89111,739
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,2399,470
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,3637,682
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,6687,872
Camden, ScUsa 13,0108,085
Canton, NyUsa 12,0637,496
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,4357,106
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,0728,123
Caribou, MeUsa 11,9997,456
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,1157,528
Casper, WyUsa 10,9346,794
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6415,991
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,5217,780
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,8828,005
Charles City, IaUsa 11,6267,225
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,1688,183
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,1608,178
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,5487,798
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,8918,010
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,6827,881
Chaska, MnUsa 11,4357,106
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,7327,912
Chazy, NyUsa 12,1097,525
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,2297,599
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,9838,068
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,5087,151
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,1696,941
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,9707,438
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,9447,422
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1376,300
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,2687,624
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,0916,892
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,3627,682
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,3587,679
Circleville, OhUsa 12,3747,689
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,7127,278
Clark, SdUsa 11,2106,966
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5517,800
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,4627,744
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6477,238
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,2317,600
Clinton, IaUsa 11,8537,366
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,7664,205
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,0587,493
College Park, MdUsa 12,6427,856
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,3627,060
Columbia, MoUsa 12,0477,486
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,0118,085
Columbus, GaUsa 12,2917,638
Columbus, InUsa 12,3127,651
Columbus, KsUsa 12,0697,500
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,3377,666
Conception, MoUsa 11,8027,334
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,7047,273
Conway, ArUsa 12,4087,710
Conway, ScUsa 13,0878,132
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,2757,628
Corning, ArUsa 12,3677,685
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,2167,591
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,7177,903
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4167,715
Cortland, NyUsa 12,2857,634
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7716,072
Covington, LaUsa 12,8808,004
Covington, TnUsa 12,4177,716
Crete, NeUsa 11,6117,215
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,6676,629
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1103,797
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1103,797
CaracasVenezuela 15,9629,919
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,30610,133
CoroVenezuela 15,7709,799
ChipataZambia 10,7436,676
ChomaZambia 11,4307,103
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,0316,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -