Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iriomotejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iriomotejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iriomotejima with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1066,901
DjelfaAlgeria 10,9336,794
DavisAntarctica 10,9876,828
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6442,886
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1712,592
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,0013,107
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,8284,243
DhakaBangladesh 3,3722,095
D’UccleBelgium 9,7666,069
DiamantinaBrazil 18,53811,520
DiamantinoBrazil 18,89911,744
DouradosBrazil 19,73112,261
DoualaCameroon 12,2257,597
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,7117,277
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,5866,578
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2625,756
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6005,344
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,8257,348
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5935,961
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,7057,274
Dryden, OnCanada 11,0056,839
DuianChina 2,7811,728
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3735,825
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,5405,307
DajabonDominican Republic 14,8409,222
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,9769,306
DabaaEgypt 9,1075,659
DakhlaEgypt 9,3095,785
DijonFrance 9,9616,190
DresdenGermany 9,1985,716
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,4805,270
DebrecenHungary 8,8865,522
DalatangiIceland 9,3985,840
DaltonganjIndia 4,0112,493
DarbhangaIndia 3,7982,360
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,8981,801
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,8881,795
DumkaIndia 3,6882,292
DwarkaIndia 5,5493,448
DezfulIran 7,2784,523
DublinIreland 10,1136,284
DecimomannuItaly 10,2186,350
DobbiacoItaly 9,5495,934
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,4528,359
Deir-AllaJordan 8,4285,237
DagorettiKenya 9,7656,068
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,2035,097
DedzaMalawi 10,6116,594
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,7631,717
DashbalbarMongolia 2,9091,808
DaweiMyanmar 2,9111,809
De BiltNetherlands 9,6335,986
De KooyNetherlands 9,5995,965
Den HelderNetherlands 9,5985,964
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,9995,592
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,0195,604
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,5295,300
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,1155,664
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,1315,674
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0165,603
DalbandinPakistan 5,8603,641
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1983,230
DirPakistan 5,0913,164
DroshPakistan 5,0973,167
Daguaan CityPhilippines 994618
DohaQatar 7,1894,467
DorohoiRomania 8,5365,305
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0313,747
DudinkaRussia 5,5753,464
DzardzanRussia 4,9263,061
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,2914,531
DakarSenegal 13,9638,677
DaruSierra Leone 13,9178,648
DurbanSouth Africa 11,5877,200
DamazinSudan 9,4075,846
DongolaSudan 9,4555,876
DamascusSyria 8,3055,161
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,3045,160
Deir EzzorSyria 7,9214,922
DusanbeTajikistan 5,3663,334
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,7776,076
DjerbaTunisia 10,4376,486
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,8354,868
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,7486,057
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,9736,197
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9134,917
DonetskUkraine 7,7284,803
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8244,241
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,8347,975
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,6777,878
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3287,661
Danville, IlUsa 12,1317,538
Darlington, ScUsa 13,0088,083
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8996,151
David City, NeUsa 11,5827,197
Dayton, OhUsa 12,3037,645
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9986,213
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,0848,131
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7326,669
Decatur, IlUsa 12,0877,511
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,3627,682
Delaware, OhUsa 12,3327,663
Delphine, InUsa 12,0767,504
Denton, MdUsa 12,6687,872
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,2777,007
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,7307,289
Deseret, UtUsa 10,8226,725
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,1506,929
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,0977,517
Dickson, TnUsa 12,5337,788
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3926,458
Dixon, IlUsa 11,8537,366
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,7287,288
Dover, DeUsa 12,6687,872
Dover, TnUsa 12,5127,775
Dublin, TxUsa 12,3317,663
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,7857,323
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,3077,026
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,2767,629
Durham, NhUsa 12,3667,684
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,1178,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -