Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iriomotejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iriomotejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iriomotejima with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4074,603
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,1274,429
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,1814,462
YaoundeCameroon 12,0587,493
YokoCameroon 11,8867,386
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,3587,680
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0805,643
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4636,502
YanjiChina 2,1161,315
YichangChina 1,411877
YinchuanChina 2,2751,414
YiningChina 4,4002,734
YariguiesColombia 16,0339,963
YamasaDominican Republic 14,9849,311
YasicaDominican Republic 14,8769,244
YazdIran 6,7494,194
YakushimaJapan 949590
YamagataJapan 2,1931,363
YamaguchiJapan 1,313816
YokkaichiJapan 1,6991,056
YokohamaJapan 1,9551,215
YonagoJapan 1,530951
YonagunijimaJapan 7647
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,2491,398
YeMyanmar 2,8891,795
YolaNigeria 11,6847,260
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,208751
YurimaguasPeru 17,05610,599
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1333,811
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,0171,875
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,2373,876
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8236,104
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0424,997
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,5316,544
York, PaUsa 12,5347,789
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,2877,635
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,1546,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -