Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iriomotejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iriomotejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iriomotejima with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8646,751
In SalahAlgeria 11,4927,141
InnsbruckAustria 9,5735,949
IbiriteBrazil 18,66911,601
IguatuBrazil 17,31410,759
IlheusBrazil 17,92511,139
ImperatrizBrazil 17,71611,009
IndaialBrazil 19,26011,969
IpameriBrazil 18,89411,741
IraiBrazil 19,58712,171
IreceBrazil 17,91011,130
ItaberabaBrazil 17,89211,118
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,63510,959
ItaitubaBrazil 17,77311,044
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,44711,463
ItaperunaBrazil 18,50211,497
ItapevaBrazil 19,26811,973
ItirucuBrazil 17,90911,129
ItuacuBrazil 18,05511,219
IvinhemaBrazil 19,68312,231
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1345,054
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,5786,573
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9994,971
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,1516,308
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,1625,072
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,52011,508
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7249,150
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,31210,136
ImbertDominican Republic 14,8619,235
IzobambaEcuador 16,41910,203
IsmailiaEgypt 8,7915,463
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,4738,994
IoanninaGreece 9,3235,793
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,5935,961
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,1225,668
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,8683,025
IranshahrIran 6,2533,885
IstranaItaly 9,6185,976
IidaJapan 1,8281,136
IizukaJapan 1,226762
IrakoJapan 1,7141,065
IshigakijimaJapan 4226
IshinomakiJapan 2,2711,411
IwamizawaJapan 2,6581,652
IzuharaJapan 1,211752
IrbidJordan 8,3955,217
IfraneMorocco 11,6107,214
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,0635,632
IlorinNigeria 12,4787,754
InchonNorth Korea 1,476917
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7984,846
IslamabadPakistan 4,9823,096
IquitosPeru 17,08010,614
IloiloPhilippines 1,531951
IasiRomania 8,4825,271
IcaRussia 4,3232,686
IlirnejRussia 5,6343,501
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,2922,046
IrkutskRussia 3,5042,178
Ivdel’Russia 6,2143,862
IbizaSpain 10,7746,695
IspartaTurkey 8,6415,370
IstanbulTurkey 8,6275,361
IzmirTurkey 8,8865,522
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6295,362
IzmailUkraine 8,4675,261
Imperial, NeUsa 11,3427,048
Independence, KsUsa 12,0157,467
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,1937,577
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,2307,600
Indianola, IaUsa 11,7617,309
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,0966,895
Inverness, FlUsa 13,4668,368
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,6587,245
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,5537,179
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,2947,639
IsokaZambia 10,5846,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -