Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iriomotejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iriomotejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iriomotejima with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,3393,318
GhazniAfghanistan 5,4153,365
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0466,864
General PicoArgentina 18,57011,539
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,03511,828
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,2129,453
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,4164,609
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9993,728
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,5223,432
GrazAustria 9,3235,794
GancaAzerbaijan 7,2454,502
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1314,431
GomelBelarus 8,0635,010
GrodnoBelarus 8,4525,252
GaranhunsBrazil 17,30210,751
GoianiaBrazil 18,88711,736
GoiasBrazil 18,87411,729
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,41311,442
GrajauBrazil 17,69510,996
GuairaBrazil 19,81012,310
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,11310,634
GuaratingaBrazil 18,08111,236
GarouaCameroon 11,5907,202
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,8547,366
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3306,419
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4865,895
Golden, BcCanada 9,7246,042
Goose, NfCanada 11,3607,059
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,7577,306
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,3655,819
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,2467,610
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,0107,463
GanzhouChina 897557
GuangzhouChina 1,055655
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,8869,250
GuayaquilEcuador 16,46810,233
GonderEthiopia 9,0705,636
GourdonFrance 10,3596,437
GrenobleFrance 10,0616,252
GeisenheimGermany 9,6135,974
GorlitzGermany 9,1255,670
GibraltarGibraltar 11,4207,096
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,2978,884
GeorgetownGuyana 16,53610,276
GoaIndia 5,2873,285
GuwahatiIndia 3,2332,009
GelaItaly 9,9676,193
GenoaItaly 9,9106,158
GhediItaly 9,7536,061
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5595,940
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7506,059
GrossetoItaly 9,8636,129
GrottaglieItaly 9,5385,927
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0726,259
GuidoniaItaly 9,7916,085
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,5988,450
GifuJapan 1,7451,084
GaoMali 12,4267,722
GuamMariana Islands 2,5201,566
GuadalajaraMexico 12,8667,995
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,9988,077
GuaymasMexico 11,7617,309
GaluutMongolia 3,2452,017
GemertNetherlands 9,6425,991
GisborneNew Zealand 9,0015,593
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,0025,594
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,5385,305
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,9965,590
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,8835,520
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,9825,582
GayaNiger 12,3857,696
GardermoenNorway 8,8255,484
GeiloNorway 8,9395,555
GdanskPoland 8,7415,432
GalatiRomania 8,5225,296
Gor’KijRussia 7,1604,450
GorznyjRussia 7,2414,500
GridinoRussia 7,4964,658
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,3165,168
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,31710,140
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,4716,507
GijonSpain 10,8636,750
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2086,343
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,2065,721
GoteborgSweden 8,9245,545
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,9265,547
GothenburgSweden 8,9245,546
GunnarnSweden 8,2765,143
GenevaSwitzerland 9,9656,192
GabesTunisia 10,4726,507
GafsaTunisia 10,5376,548
GiresunTurkey 7,8904,903
GoztepeTurkey 8,6245,359
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,4394,002
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,5904,095
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,8386,113
GajvoronUkraine 8,2815,146
GeniceskUkraine 8,0004,971
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7967,952
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,0624,389
Galva, IlUsa 11,9307,413
Galveston, TxUsa 12,7587,928
Geneva, NeUsa 11,5597,183
Genoa, NeUsa 11,5597,183
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,5086,530
Glenville, WvUsa 12,5187,779
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,2857,634
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4176,473
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,9808,066
Goodland, KsUsa 11,4957,143
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,4527,117
Grafton, NdUsa 10,9936,831
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,8607,992
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,5477,175
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,1036,899
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,9517,427
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9456,180
Gravette, ArUsa 12,1507,550
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,3066,404
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,6937,266
Greenfield, InUsa 12,2157,590
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7967,952
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,8387,978
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,5067,772
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6437,857
Greenville, OhUsa 12,2557,615
Greenville, PaUsa 12,3377,666
Greenville, TxUsa 12,3477,672
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,8727,999
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,9448,044
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,0367,479
Groton, CtUsa 12,5597,805
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6624,761
GuanareVenezuela 16,0189,954
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,15610,040
GuiriaVenezuela 16,0669,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -