Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iriomotejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iriomotejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iriomotejima with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,7273,559
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,5053,421
MilianaAlgeria 10,8956,770
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,8547,988
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,7107,277
Malarg EArgentina 18,23911,334
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,81611,071
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,50911,501
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,93011,763
MendozaArgentina 18,46911,477
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,47711,482
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,35212,025
Mackay MoAustralia 5,7643,582
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,3995,840
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0913,164
MeekatharraAustralia 5,7043,544
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,2484,504
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,2674,516
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,8054,228
Mount GambierAustralia 7,1394,436
Mount IsaAustralia 5,2973,291
MuharraqBahrain 7,2454,502
MinskBelarus 8,2195,107
MogilevBelarus 8,0655,012
MaunBotswana 11,9167,405
MacapaBrazil 17,23810,712
MacauBrazil 17,01510,573
MaceioBrazil 17,29110,745
MachadoBrazil 18,91611,755
ManausBrazil 17,61210,944
MarabaBrazil 17,76211,038
MaringaBrazil 19,56512,158
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,51010,881
Monte AzulBrazil 18,26511,350
Monte SantoBrazil 17,64310,963
MonteiroBrazil 17,27010,732
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,46911,477
Morada NovaBrazil 17,14010,651
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,85411,095
MamfeCameroon 12,1797,568
MarouaCameroon 11,4487,114
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4265,857
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,9017,395
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2346,360
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0815,022
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9885,585
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1536,309
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,4365,864
Moncton, NbCanada 12,1257,535
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,8077,337
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,0457,485
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,0437,484
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,3936,458
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,2636,999
Morden, MbCanada 10,8406,736
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,9517,427
MoundouChad 11,3697,065
MatecanaColombia 16,13810,028
MoroniComoros 9,6085,970
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0065,596
MarstalDenmark 9,1695,698
Melville HallDominica 15,5379,655
MichesDominican Republic 14,9929,316
MocaDominican Republic 14,9049,261
MoncionDominican Republic 14,8789,246
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,8129,205
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,9889,314
MilagroEcuador 16,48610,245
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2005,717
MinyaEgypt 9,0345,614
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,3337,664
MassawaEritrea 8,7375,429
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,4755,888
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3985,219
MarseilleFrance 10,2096,344
MontpellierFrance 10,2796,388
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,88410,492
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,1247,534
MakokouGabon 12,0877,511
MayumbaGabon 12,5017,768
MitzicGabon 12,2107,587
MkamboGabon 11,9597,431
MoandaGabon 12,1447,546
MouilaGabon 12,3917,700
MagdeburgGermany 9,2715,761
MunichGermany 9,4795,890
MünsterGermany 9,5065,907
MethoniGreece 9,3975,840
MilosGreece 9,1835,706
MitiliniGreece 8,9035,532
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9065,534
MacentaGuinea 13,7628,552
MamouGuinea 13,8578,611
Midway IslandHawaii 5,8253,620
MiskolcHungary 8,9155,540
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,2843,283
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3832,724
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,2733,277
MusulipatnamIndia 4,5192,808
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,5531,586
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,0261,880
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,5502,206
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,0782,534
MashhadIran 6,1833,842
Malin HeadIreland 10,0066,218
M. CalamitaItaly 9,9106,158
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5815,954
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8036,092
MilanItaly 9,8166,100
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,8416,115
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8776,138
ManIvory Coast 13,6618,489
MaebashiJapan 1,9761,228
MaizuruJapan 1,6531,027
MakurazakiJapan 995618
MatsueJapan 1,517942
MatsumotoJapan 1,8891,174
MatsuyamaJapan 1,364847
MinamidaitojimaJapan 768477
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,0551,898
MishimaJapan 1,8811,169
MitoJapan 2,0751,290
MiyakejimaJapan 1,8651,159
MiyakoJapan 2,4001,491
MiyakojimaJapan 15999
MiyakonojoJapan 1,083673
MiyazakiJapan 1,121697
MombetsuJapan 2,8361,763
MoriokaJapan 2,3511,461
MuroranJapan 2,5401,578
MurotomisakiJapan 1,409876
MutsuJapan 2,4731,537
Ma’AnJordan 8,4935,277
MafraqJordan 8,3665,199
MombasaKenya 9,6035,967
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,6543,514
MaseruLesotho 11,8787,381
MonroviaLiberia 13,9898,693
MisratahLibya 10,1726,321
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,5025,905
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,8416,115
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5975,964
MorondavaMadagascar 9,9256,167
MakhangaMalawi 10,6236,602
MangochiMalawi 10,5206,537
MwmosaMalawi 10,5626,563
MzimbaMalawi 10,5666,566
MzuzuMalawi 10,5066,529
MalaccaMalaysia 3,3782,099
MersingMalaysia 3,2492,019
MiriMalaysia 2,4681,534
MaleMaldives 5,8203,616
MenakaMali 12,2537,614
MoptiMali 12,8918,011
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,4163,365
MazatlanMexico 12,4427,732
MeridaMexico 13,8088,581
Mexico CityMexico 13,2798,252
MonterreyMexico 12,7027,893
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,1058,143
MaantyMongolia 2,9221,816
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8421,766
MatadMongolia 2,6291,633
MurenMongolia 3,4682,155
MarrakechMorocco 11,9487,425
MeknesMorocco 11,6047,211
MideltMorocco 11,6427,234
MaputoMozambique 11,2777,008
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,0146,223
MandalayMyanmar 2,8361,762
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,8901,796
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,9641,842
MindatMyanmar 3,0671,906
MonywaMyanmar 2,9311,822
MyeikMyanmar 2,9641,842
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,6571,651
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,6806,015
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,1005,655
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,8245,484
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,7225,420
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,8945,527
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,9195,542
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,7915,463
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,9715,575
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,8845,520
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,9055,534
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,9295,549
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,0605,630
ManaguaNicaragua 14,7969,194
MasatepeNicaragua 14,8309,216
MagariaNiger 11,8167,342
Maine SoroaNiger 11,5147,155
MaradiNiger 11,9577,430
MaiduguriNigeria 11,4857,137
MakurdiNigeria 12,1437,546
MinnaNigeria 12,2297,599
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,182734
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,3575,193
MajisOman 6,7204,176
MasirahOman 6,6154,111
Muscat  Oman 6,5834,091
MultanPakistan 5,1663,210
MurreePakistan 4,9543,079
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,0692,529
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 19,49312,113
MoyobambaPeru 17,00210,565
MactanPhilippines 1,569975
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,133704
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,1276,914
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,8377,356
MagadanRussia 4,4322,754
MahackalaRussia 7,1044,414
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7914,220
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7904,220
MarkovoRussia 5,5733,463
MinusinskRussia 4,2052,613
MogocaRussia 3,2772,037
MoscowRussia 7,5484,690
MurmanskRussia 7,5114,667
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,3495,188
MatamSenegal 13,5668,430
MogadishuSomalia 8,7425,432
MadridSpain 10,9776,821
Madrid (b)Spain 10,9886,828
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,5156,534
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,3237,036
MelillaSpain 11,3267,038
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,9986,834
MalakalSudan 9,7826,078
MbabaneSwaziland 11,4267,100
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,9036,154
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,7181,689
Mae SariangThailand 2,7601,715
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,7581,714
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,1671,347
MalatyaTurkey 7,9944,968
MersinTurkey 8,3405,182
MuglaTurkey 8,8425,494
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,9286,169
ManstonUk 9,8936,147
MeloUruguay 19,11211,877
MercedesUruguay 19,01911,818
MontevideoUruguay 18,85711,718
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0298,096
Madison, FlUsa 13,2248,218
Madison, InUsa 12,3537,676
Madison, NeUsa 11,5237,161
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,7747,317
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,7867,324
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,7517,302
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,2967,641
Marengo, IlUsa 11,8967,393
Marion, InUsa 12,1177,530
Marion, NcUsa 12,7707,936
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,5187,157
Marshall, TxUsa 12,4997,767
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,6077,834
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1354,434
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,4107,712
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,6756,633
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,2897,636
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,6447,857
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,8057,336
Medford, WiUsa 11,5427,173
Mellette, SdUsa 11,1626,936
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,5057,771
Mena, ArUsa 12,3017,644
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,8227,967
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4517,737
Mexico, MoUsa 12,0417,483
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,8608,613
Midland, TxUsa 12,0717,501
Milan, MnUsa 11,3067,026
Milbank, SdUsa 11,2566,995
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,6896,642
Milford, DeUsa 12,6967,890
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0288,095
Millen, GaUsa 13,0918,135
Millport, OhUsa 12,3037,645
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,4487,735
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,8517,364
Minden, NeUsa 11,5067,150
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,4437,111
Minonk, IlUsa 11,9997,456
Missoula, MtUsa 10,1916,333
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0018,079
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,8827,384
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,9037,396
Monroe, NcUsa 12,9248,031
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,3067,026
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9418,042
Montrose, CoUsa 11,2216,973
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,5917,824
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,0548,112
Morganton, NcUsa 12,7707,936
Moro, OrUsa 9,8936,147
Morris, MnUsa 11,2166,970
Morrison, IlUsa 11,8737,378
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,7087,897
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,0327,477
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,8847,385
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,8617,370
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,2237,596
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,2767,629
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,6017,830
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,8957,392
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,1607,556
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,9499,911
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,7759,803
MaracayVenezuela 15,9649,920
MaturinVenezuela 16,14010,030
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,8869,872
MeridaVenezuela 16,0009,942
MagoyeZambia 11,3437,048
MansaZambia 11,0076,840
MbalaZambia 10,6576,623
MfuweZambia 10,7956,708
MisamfuZambia 10,7226,663
MonguZambia 11,7547,304
MpikaZambia 10,7846,701
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,7496,680
Mt MakuluZambia 11,2596,997
MumbwaZambia 11,3457,050
MwinilungaZambia 11,4787,133
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,1946,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -