Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iriomotejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iriomotejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iriomotejima with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,0814,400
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,0133,115
WilliamtownAustralia 7,0254,365
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,3463,322
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6893,535
WoomeraAustralia 6,3353,937
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4602,771
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,3517,054
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,0737,502
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5755,329
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2355,117
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,9197,406
Windsor, OnCanada 12,1067,523
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,8126,719
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,3416,426
WillemstadCuraçao 15,7139,765
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,0725,016
WajimaJapan 1,9051,184
WakamatsuJapan 2,1101,311
WakayamaJapan 1,550963
WakkanaiJapan 2,8341,761
WajirKenya 9,2885,772
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9008,016
WindhoekNamibia 12,6287,847
WaihiNew Zealand 8,7665,448
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,9565,565
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,9045,533
WaimateNew Zealand 9,0625,631
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,9005,531
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,0265,609
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,0215,606
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,8755,515
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,9145,539
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,4865,273
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,0085,598
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,8775,516
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,8995,530
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,9895,586
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,9695,573
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,6875,398
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,0045,595
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,9115,537
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,9985,592
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,0025,594
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,8495,499
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7055,409
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,7505,437
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,6415,370
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,0285,610
WintonNew Zealand 9,0415,618
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,6275,361
WarsawPoland 8,7065,410
WroclawPoland 9,0095,598
WonsanSouth Korea 1,6761,041
Wad MedaniSudan 9,3795,828
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,2545,750
WauSudan 10,2306,357
WaddingtonUk 9,8576,125
Waco, TxUsa 12,4127,713
Wake IslandUsa 4,4502,765
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,6227,222
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,5237,161
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,8507,985
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9956,211
Walnut, IlUsa 11,8537,366
Warren, OhUsa 12,3037,645
Warren, PaUsa 12,2667,622
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,0897,512
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,6537,863
Washington, IaUsa 11,8577,368
Washington, InUsa 12,2707,625
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6037,831
Watertown, NyUsa 12,1437,546
Watertown, SdUsa 11,2596,996
Watertown, WiUsa 11,8017,333
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,1357,541
Waverly, OhUsa 12,4327,725
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,2328,222
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,8407,979
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,6077,834
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,2797,630
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2477,610
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,4057,708
West Chester, PaUsa 12,5637,807
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,7808,563
West Point, GaUsa 12,9398,040
West Point, NyUsa 12,5127,775
White Hall, IlUsa 12,1367,541
Whitestown, InUsa 12,2157,590
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,1367,541
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,8807,382
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,8256,106
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,4317,725
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,8467,983
Williamson, WvUsa 12,5707,811
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,4067,709
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,6636,626
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,5637,807
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,6107,836
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,0998,140
Windsor, IlUsa 12,1827,570
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,5207,780
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,5027,148
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3706,444
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,2156,969
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,0108,085
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2626,998
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,9108,022
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,6037,832
Wooster, OhUsa 12,2907,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -