Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iriomotejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iriomotejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iriomotejima with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,3283,311
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2203,244
JuninArgentina 18,80311,684
JacarezinhoBrazil 19,36212,032
JacobinaBrazil 17,79311,057
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,07010,608
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,03410,585
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,73111,640
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,66511,599
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8676,131
JiuquanChina 2,9121,809
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,1329,403
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,9279,276
JimaniDominican Republic 14,9679,301
JoensuuFinland 7,8164,857
JokioinenFinland 8,1865,087
JyvskylFinland 8,0184,982
JakobshavnGreenland 9,5935,961
JulianehbGreenland 10,5026,526
JagdalpurIndia 4,3352,694
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,8672,403
JerusalemIsrael 8,4775,268
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,8679,238
JosNigeria 11,9917,451
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,7885,461
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,7765,453
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4793,405
JhelumPakistan 4,9273,062
JiwaniPakistan 6,1993,852
JuliacaPeru 18,25411,343
JakutskRussia 4,2032,612
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2114,481
JenisejskRussia 4,5232,811
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,9591,839
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,0151,874
JamestownSaint Helena 14,6879,126
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,5115,289
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,3735,203
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6917,265
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,4197,096
JubaSudan 10,0036,216
JokkmokkSweden 8,1155,043
JönköpingSweden 8,8095,474
Jonkoping ASweden 8,8155,478
JendoubaTunisia 10,4096,469
JerbaTunisia 10,4216,476
JerseyUk 10,2386,362
JaltaUkraine 8,1045,036
Jackson, MsUsa 12,7547,926
Jackson, TnUsa 12,5107,774
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,3338,285
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,0427,483
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,4417,731
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3605,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -