Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iriomotejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iriomotejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iriomotejima with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6373,503
ShkoderAlbania 9,2985,778
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5236,539
SaltaArgentina 19,07911,856
San AntonioArgentina 18,01911,197
San LuisArgentina 18,62511,574
San RafaelArgentina 18,38711,426
Santa RosaArgentina 18,46311,473
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 19,12911,887
SarmientoArgentina 17,39410,809
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,1084,417
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,1014,413
SalzburgAustria 9,4365,864
SakiAzerbaijan 7,1674,454
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,0514,382
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,0584,386
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,4487,736
SaveBenin 12,7037,894
Santa CruzBolivia 18,98311,796
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2865,770
SalvadorBrazil 17,76311,038
Santa MariaBrazil 19,37812,042
SantaremBrazil 17,56110,913
SantosBrazil 19,00811,812
Sao CarlosBrazil 19,12111,882
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,98511,176
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,26710,730
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,25411,965
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,55812,153
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,84111,708
Sao LuisBrazil 17,26410,728
Sao MateusBrazil 18,20711,314
São PauloBrazil 19,03311,827
Sao SimaoBrazil 19,06811,849
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,86311,100
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,71511,008
SerrinhaBrazil 17,70511,002
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,66211,597
SobralBrazil 17,15010,657
SoureBrazil 17,25110,720
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,07711,233
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,96711,786
SurubimBrazil 17,15810,662
SadovoBulgaria 8,8955,527
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0475,622
SofiaBulgaria 8,9875,584
SiemreapCambodia 2,4251,507
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,4037,708
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2046,341
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,1987,580
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7525,439
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4535,874
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,9687,437
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1906,332
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,6317,228
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,1476,927
Scott, SkCanada 10,0736,259
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,6567,243
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,3007,643
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,0907,513
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8334,867
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,0066,839
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,0116,843
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5645,943
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9395,555
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,8987,394
Summerside, PeCanada 12,0977,517
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2916,395
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2846,391
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,1557,553
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,7437,918
SalCape Verde 14,1858,815
SantiagoChile 18,28711,364
SewellChile 18,27611,357
ShanghaiChina 788490
ShantouChina 729453
ShenyangChina 1,9241,196
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,0569,356
Simon BolivarColombia 15,6049,696
San JoseCosta Rica 15,1439,410
SibenikCroatia 9,4715,885
SplitCroatia 9,4465,870
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9115,537
StudsgårdDenmark 9,1795,704
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,9199,271
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,0469,350
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,9759,305
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,9099,264
SamanaDominican Republic 14,9619,297
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,0189,332
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,8999,259
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,9949,317
San JuanDominican Republic 14,9429,285
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,0629,360
SanchezDominican Republic 14,9529,291
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,8909,253
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,8659,237
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,0249,336
San GabrielEcuador 16,38710,183
SalloumEgypt 9,3675,821
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4515,873
SohagEgypt 9,0135,601
St. KatrineEgypt 8,7075,411
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,4658,989
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,98010,552
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8094,853
StrasbourgFrance 9,7246,042
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,82910,458
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,68010,365
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6104,729
SchleswigGermany 9,2405,742
StuttgartGermany 9,6165,976
SamosGreece 8,9385,554
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0755,639
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2685,759
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8366,112
SiguiriGuinea 13,5358,411
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,4038,950
SzegedHungary 9,0485,623
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2305,735
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6556,000
SagarIndia 4,5482,826
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8202,995
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,5042,177
SemnanIran 6,7474,193
ShahroudIran 6,5964,099
ShirazIran 6,9654,328
ShannonIreland 10,2946,397
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,0196,226
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5795,953
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5055,906
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8546,123
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1606,314
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6776,013
SigonellaItaly 9,8956,149
SassandraIvory Coast 13,6848,503
SagaJapan 1,170727
SaigoJapan 1,596992
SakaiJapan 1,534953
SakataJapan 2,2091,373
SapporoJapan 2,6201,628
SaseboJapan 1,131703
SendaiJapan 2,2311,387
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,289801
ShimonosekiJapan 1,265786
ShinjoJapan 2,2271,384
ShionomisakiJapan 1,536955
ShirakawaJapan 2,1071,309
ShizuokaJapan 1,8331,139
SumotoJapan 1,540957
SuttsuJapan 2,5381,577
SuwaJapan 1,8841,171
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,60210,938
SavannakhetLaos 2,1731,350
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3965,217
SiluteLithuania 8,5305,301
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1485,685
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,0675,635
SalimaMalawi 10,5546,559
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,1491,335
SibuMalaysia 2,7711,722
SanMali 13,0348,099
SegouMali 13,1438,167
SikassoMali 13,2398,227
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3085,163
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,8338,596
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9391,826
SainshandMongolia 2,5871,608
SafiMorocco 11,9767,442
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,2717,625
SittweMyanmar 3,2071,993
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,8185,480
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,1625,694
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7524,817
SaiqOman 6,6634,140
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,2204,487
SurOman 6,4984,038
SialkotPakistan 4,8533,016
SibbiPakistan 5,5143,427
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,75112,273
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,79811,060
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 1,6391,019
SandomierzPoland 8,7275,423
SniezkaPoland 9,1005,655
SuwalkiPoland 8,4965,279
SzczecinPoland 9,0225,607
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,5807,196
Santa MariaPortugal 12,4527,738
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,1329,403
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9355,552
Satu MareRomania 8,7845,458
SibiuRomania 8,7915,463
SulinaRomania 8,4095,225
SadrinskRussia 5,9363,689
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8614,885
SalekhardRussia 6,0943,787
SaratovRussia 7,0744,396
SejmcanRussia 4,7752,967
SelagoncyRussia 4,6982,919
Simusir IslandRussia 3,5272,192
SkovorodinoRussia 3,2882,043
SmolenskRussia 7,9184,920
SociRussia 7,7024,786
SortovalaRussia 7,7894,840
SuntarRussia 4,2192,622
SurgutRussia 5,5623,456
SverdlovskRussia 6,1333,811
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7414,189
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,2349,467
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7087,897
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0495,002
SingaporeSingapore 3,3322,071
SliacSlovakia 8,9925,588
SeoulSouth Korea 1,492927
SineijuSouth Korea 1,7431,083
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,0576,871
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,6716,631
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,7616,687
SevilleSpain 11,3587,058
SennarSudan 9,4045,844
ShambatSudan 9,4155,851
ShendiSudan 9,2815,767
StenseleSweden 8,2975,156
StockholmSweden 8,5275,299
StorlienSweden 8,6045,346
SundsvallSweden 8,4055,223
SantisSwitzerland 9,7006,028
SongeaTanzania 10,3166,410
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,1921,362
SongkhlaThailand 3,1231,941
Suphan BuriThailand 2,7081,683
Surat ThaniThailand 3,1141,935
SurinThailand 2,3691,472
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,7507,923
SokodeTogo 12,7707,935
SfaxTunisia 10,3766,448
SousseTunisia 10,3136,409
SamsunTurkey 8,0454,999
SiirtTurkey 7,6864,776
SivasTurkey 8,0384,995
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,0393,752
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,3946,459
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,7356,049
SarataUkraine 8,3825,209
SarnyUkraine 8,3865,211
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1005,033
SumyUkraine 7,8664,888
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8044,228
SaltoUruguay 19,21811,942
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2656,379
Safford, AzUsa 11,4607,122
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,1937,577
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,5658,429
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,1417,545
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,5597,183
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,4897,139
Salem, InUsa 12,3127,651
Salem, OrUsa 9,7676,069
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,7626,688
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,2277,598
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,5097,773
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9576,809
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2576,374
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,1339,404
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5226,539
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,2576,995
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6616,625
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5706,568
Santuck, ScUsa 12,8707,998
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,6347,229
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1898,196
Scott City, KsUsa 11,6487,238
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,1816,948
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,3127,651
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,6465,994
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,6576,001
Sedan, KsUsa 11,9947,453
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,5805,953
Selma, AlUsa 12,9408,041
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,5367,790
Seymour, InUsa 12,3127,651
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,4517,737
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,7606,686
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5377,791
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,5197,158
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,3977,082
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,0367,479
Southport, NcUsa 13,1238,154
Sparta, IlUsa 12,2307,600
Spencer, WvUsa 12,5067,771
Spickard, MoUsa 11,8437,359
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9386,175
Spooner, WiUsa 11,4137,092
Springfield, IlUsa 12,0717,501
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,1327,539
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3113,922
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,3447,049
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,1427,545
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,5217,159
Stamford, CtUsa 12,5127,775
State College, PaUsa 12,4267,721
State University, MsUsa 12,7477,921
State University, NmUsa 11,7447,298
Staunton, VaUsa 12,6607,867
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,1026,899
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,9497,425
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3226,414
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,5557,180
Storrs, CtUsa 12,4677,747
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3017,644
Summerville, ScUsa 13,1428,166
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8936,148
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,9927,452
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,6627,247
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,2337,602
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5203,430
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,0189,954
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,22110,080
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,74410,405
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,5697,811
SocotraYemen 7,4134,607
SenangaZambia 11,7777,318
SerenjeZambia 10,9646,813
SeshekeZambia 11,7297,289
SolweziZambia 11,3017,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -