Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iriomotejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iriomotejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iriomotejima with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,3343,315
KandaharAfghanistan 5,6783,528
KhostAfghanistan 5,2753,278
KunduzAfghanistan 5,3523,326
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,8129,826
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1453,819
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4165,851
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2394,498
KandiBenin 12,4777,753
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,5665,945
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,4037,086
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,4027,086
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,6766,013
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9446,801
Kingston, OnCanada 12,1047,522
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7014,786
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6915,401
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,7686,692
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,0147,465
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7332,941
KashiChina 4,7452,949
KunmingChina 2,1281,323
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0647,496
KhargaEgypt 9,1675,696
KosseirEgypt 8,7955,465
KajaaniFinland 7,8604,884
KuopioFinland 7,9044,911
KuusamoFinland 7,7424,811
KarlsruheGermany 9,6495,996
KasselGermany 9,4445,869
KonstanzGermany 9,6836,017
KumasiGhana 13,1618,178
KalamataGreece 9,3615,817
KerkiraGreece 9,3965,839
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3195,791
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,8386,113
Kap TobinGreenland 9,1295,673
KankanGuinea 13,6198,463
KindiaGuinea 13,9468,666
KissidougouGuinea 13,7538,546
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,0795,020
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,007626
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,007626
KeszthelyHungary 9,2175,728
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6586,002
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,6102,243
KotaIndia 4,8112,990
KozhikodeIndia 5,2583,267
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,8472,391
KermanIran 6,5374,062
KermanshahIran 7,3344,558
Khoram AbadIran 7,2584,510
KilkennyIreland 10,2296,356
KingstonJamaica 14,8049,199
KagoshimaJapan 1,034643
KanazawaJapan 1,8261,135
KaruizawaJapan 1,9361,203
KatsuuraJapan 1,9881,235
KawaguchikoJapan 1,8941,177
KitamiesashiJapan 2,8411,765
KobeJapan 1,588987
KochiJapan 1,390864
KofuJapan 1,8901,174
KumagayaJapan 1,9811,231
KumamotoJapan 1,151715
KumejimaJapan 371230
KureJapan 1,382859
KushiroJapan 2,7941,736
KutchanJapan 2,5761,601
KyotoJapan 1,6471,023
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4952,793
KitaleKenya 9,8356,111
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,4084,603
KufraLibya 9,8886,144
KaunasLithuania 8,4115,227
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5335,303
KybartaiLithuania 8,4845,272
KarongaMalawi 10,4526,495
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,0621,903
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,2161,377
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,3602,088
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,0651,904
KuantanMalaysia 3,1811,977
KuchingMalaysia 2,9321,822
KayesMali 13,5118,396
KeniebaMali 13,6098,457
KidalMali 12,1657,560
KitaMali 13,4478,356
KoutiaMali 13,1528,173
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,9733,090
KisinevMoldova 8,3925,215
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,6181,627
KhatgalMongolia 3,5322,195
KhovdMongolia 3,8512,393
KhujirtMongolia 3,1161,936
KhutagMongolia 3,3232,065
KenitraMorocco 11,6447,235
KalewaMyanmar 2,9951,861
KathaMyanmar 2,7761,725
KawthaungMyanmar 3,1121,934
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,1601,964
KengtungMyanmar 2,4961,551
KhamtiMyanmar 2,8241,755
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6617,868
KathmanduNepal 3,8382,385
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,6514,133
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,0255,608
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,8905,525
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,0065,597
KarioiNew Zealand 8,9055,534
KawerauNew Zealand 8,8765,516
KopuaNew Zealand 8,9975,591
KanoNigeria 11,9047,397
KangnungNorth Korea 1,559969
KarasjokNorway 7,7884,839
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9855,584
KristiansandNorway 9,0965,653
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8005,469
KhasabOman 6,7094,169
KarachiPakistan 5,6963,540
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6793,529
KhanpurPakistan 5,2593,268
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6653,520
KororPalau 2,2171,378
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9095,536
KlodzkoPoland 9,0625,631
KoszalinPoland 8,8915,525
KrakowPoland 8,8795,517
KalakanRussia 3,4602,150
KaliningradRussia 8,6105,351
KamenskoeRussia 5,2683,274
KandalaksaRussia 7,5764,708
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1044,415
KazanRussia 6,8304,244
KemRussia 7,5204,673
KerchRussia 7,9054,912
KhabarovskRussia 2,8571,775
KirenskRussia 3,9122,431
KirovRussia 6,7994,225
KljuciRussia 4,6322,879
KolpasevRussia 4,9423,071
KorfRussia 5,1303,188
KostromaRussia 7,3224,550
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7883,597
KotlasRussia 6,9584,324
KrasnodarRussia 7,7094,790
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1213,804
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3033,917
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3092,678
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8974,286
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7574,199
KurganRussia 5,8153,614
KurskRussia 7,7404,810
KyraRussia 2,9761,850
KigaliRwanda 10,4666,504
KoldaSenegal 13,9108,644
KabalaSierra Leone 13,8678,617
KosiceSlovakia 8,8505,500
KimberleySouth Africa 12,1077,523
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,8751,165
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,9813,095
KadugliSudan 9,9076,156
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3525,811
KassalaSudan 9,0445,620
KhartoumSudan 9,4175,852
KostiSudan 9,5155,913
KalmarSweden 8,7515,438
KaresuandoSweden 7,9384,933
KarlstadSweden 8,7605,443
KristianstadSweden 8,9055,533
KamishliSyria 7,7744,831
KanchanaburiThailand 2,7891,733
Khlong YaiThailand 2,6121,623
Khon KaenThailand 2,3551,463
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,7171,688
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,4971,552
KairouanTunisia 10,3636,440
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1185,045
KarsTurkey 7,5184,672
KastamonuTurkey 8,2425,122
KayseriTurkey 8,1995,095
KonyaTurkey 8,4695,262
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,1683,833
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9523,698
KinlossUk 9,6646,005
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7914,842
KievUkraine 8,1585,069
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8534,880
KirovogradUkraine 8,1115,040
KlepininoUkraine 8,0625,010
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9944,967
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5135,290
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0555,005
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,0077,461
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0836,266
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,8797,382
Keene, NhUsa 12,3457,671
Kenton, OhUsa 12,1957,578
Kenton, OkUsa 11,6127,216
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,9148,646
Kimball, NeUsa 11,2296,978
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,1124,420
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,9917,451
Kinston, NcUsa 13,0208,091
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0156,223
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,7087,897
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3664,578
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8094,231
KabompoZambia 11,5807,196
KabweZambia 11,1916,954
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,1856,951
KafirondaZambia 11,1466,926
KaomaZambia 11,5707,190
KasamaZambia 10,7396,673
KasempaZambia 11,4127,092
KawambwaZambia 10,9266,790
KaroiZimbabwe 11,1796,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -