Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iriomotejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iriomotejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iriomotejima with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,4603,393
BustAfghanistan 5,8173,615
BatnaAlgeria 10,6396,611
BecharAlgeria 11,5547,180
BejaiaAlgeria 10,6666,628
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,6477,237
BiskraAlgeria 10,7446,676
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1006,898
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,7749,802
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,6919,751
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,6829,745
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,8849,870
ByrdAntarctica 13,1858,193
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,33011,390
BarilocheArgentina 17,69810,998
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,86611,723
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,5034,041
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,5674,081
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7162,930
BrestBelarus 8,5385,306
BrusselsBelgium 9,7666,069
Belize CityBelize 14,1968,822
BeninBenin 12,8087,959
BohiconBenin 12,7917,948
BermudaBermuda 13,6368,474
BageBrazil 19,22011,943
BambuiBrazil 18,85111,714
BarbacenaBrazil 18,69011,614
BarbalhaBrazil 17,39410,809
BarcelosBrazil 17,31010,757
BarraBrazil 17,98911,178
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,60610,940
BarreirasBrazil 18,20811,315
BelémBrazil 17,32710,767
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,65411,592
BelterraBrazil 17,58710,929
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,88011,111
Bom JesusBrazil 19,27111,975
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,18411,300
BrasiliaBrazil 18,72111,634
BrevesBrazil 17,41110,819
BurgasBulgaria 8,6865,397
BurundiBurundi 10,6106,593
BatouriCameroon 11,7457,298
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,7917,327
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5885,958
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5645,943
Banff, AbCanada 9,8096,095
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,7777,318
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,4887,139
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0186,225
Bissett, MbCanada 10,7776,697
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5405,928
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,9167,404
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8105,475
Brandon, MbCanada 10,6936,644
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5336,545
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,7696,071
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1065,659
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,8217,967
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0325,613
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8155,477
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3367,044
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6256,603
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,25510,723
BeijingChina 1,8601,156
BarranquillaColombia 15,6029,695
Benito SalasColombia 16,33710,152
BogotáColombia 16,24010,091
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1255,671
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6616,625
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3237,037
BaniDominican Republic 15,0279,338
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,0089,326
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,9999,320
BahariyaEgypt 9,1885,709
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9585,567
BiarritzFrance 10,6286,605
BordeauxFrance 10,4786,511
BrestFrance 10,4146,472
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2196,350
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2186,350
BitamGabon 12,1507,550
BanjulGambia 13,9938,695
BerlinGermany 9,1515,686
BrockenGermany 9,3465,808
BokeGuinea 14,0438,727
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0358,722
BudapestHungary 9,0605,630
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0515,624
BangaloreIndia 5,0043,110
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,1933,227
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,9172,434
BikanerIndia 5,0153,116
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,9521,835
BabolsarIran 6,7934,221
Bandar AbbasIran 6,6694,144
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,0564,384
Bandar LengehIran 6,8384,249
BirjandIran 6,2753,900
BushehrIran 7,1484,442
BaghdadIraq 7,6274,739
BasraIraq 7,3844,589
BelmulletIreland 10,2156,348
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,2166,348
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5515,935
BergamoItaly 9,7756,075
BolognaItaly 9,7406,052
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,6225,979
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7006,028
BrindisiItaly 9,4895,896
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,1898,196
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4188,338
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9593,082
BeirutLebanon 8,3795,207
BenghaziLibya 9,7556,062
BirzaiLithuania 8,3025,159
BitolaMacedonia 9,2145,726
BlantyreMalawi 10,6046,589
BvumbweMalawi 10,6056,590
BintuluMalaysia 2,6271,632
BamakoMali 13,3548,299
Bko-SMali 13,3568,299
BougounMali 13,3938,323
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,6987,891
BaitagMongolia 3,7522,331
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7822,350
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1301,945
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,6441,643
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5791,603
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1721,971
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,7921,735
BulganMongolia 3,2332,009
BhamawMyanmar 2,6871,670
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,1215,668
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,0065,597
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,1145,663
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,9645,570
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,9475,560
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,9819,309
BilmaNiger 11,1256,913
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,1067,523
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8154,857
BergenNorway 9,0785,641
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,0785,641
BjornoyaNorway 7,8204,859
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,3025,159
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,4815,270
BadinPakistan 5,5113,424
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9953,104
BalakotPakistan 4,9563,080
BarkhanPakistan 5,3343,315
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,5229,645
BascoPhilippines 480298
BialystokPoland 8,5275,299
BejaPortugal 11,4327,104
BragancaPortugal 11,0646,875
BistritaRomania 8,7015,407
BucharestRomania 8,7055,409
BajkitRussia 4,6272,875
BarabinskRussia 5,0383,130
BarnaulRussia 4,6412,884
BerezovoRussia 6,0713,773
BiserRussia 6,2643,893
BlagovescenskRussia 2,8921,797
BogdarinRussia 3,4422,139
BogucanyRussia 4,3072,676
BomnakRussia 3,3942,109
BorRussia 4,8493,013
BorzjaRussia 2,9541,836
BratskRussia 3,9642,463
BelgradeSerbia 9,0945,651
BoSierra Leone 13,9998,699
BontheSierra Leone 14,0918,756
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1495,685
BerberaSomalia 8,3995,219
BusanSouth Korea 1,290802
BadajozSpain 11,3007,022
BarcelonaSpain 10,5596,562
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,8376,734
BabanusaSudan 10,0796,263
BaselSwitzerland 9,7916,084
BernSwitzerland 9,8366,112
BangkokThailand 2,7081,683
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,6931,674
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,6901,672
BizerteTunisia 10,2886,393
BalikesirTurkey 8,7755,453
BursaTurkey 8,6605,382
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,9423,693
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,0176,225
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,0156,223
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,0146,223
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,9666,193
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,1016,277
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,0096,220
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6406,612
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,2327,601
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,6297,848
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0684,392
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0684,392
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6037,831
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,8677,996
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,5357,168
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,6257,845
Bedford, MaUsa 12,4747,751
Beeville, TxUsa 12,6507,861
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,7647,310
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2616,377
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,8144,234
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,2387,605
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2924,532
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6054,726
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,8727,378
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5926,582
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,3317,663
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8037,956
Bishop, CaUsa 10,5646,564
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,9236,788
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,7067,896
Blackville, ScUsa 13,0648,118
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5355,925
Blakely, GaUsa 13,1328,161
Block Island, RiUsa 12,5567,802
Boerne, TxUsa 12,4707,749
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2946,397
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6127,837
Boonton, NjUsa 12,5117,775
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,4337,726
Bowler, WiUsa 11,6107,215
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,5067,772
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,0897,512
Brenham, TxUsa 12,5857,821
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,5157,777
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4607,743
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,7097,897
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,1727,564
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,8227,346
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,4527,117
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,7887,946
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,8788,003
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,9927,452
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,2466,989
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,5337,788
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,2527,614
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,1777,567
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7647,932
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,7087,897
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,9187,406
Burlington, VtUsa 12,1637,558
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1106,283
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5003,418
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,0659,983
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,9249,896
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4107,090
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4167,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -