Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iriomotejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iriomotejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iriomotejima with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,0623,767
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4775,889
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,2004,474
Ze DocaBrazil 17,44210,839
ZhengzhouChina 1,503934
ZhijiangChina 1,447899
ZagrebCroatia 9,3525,811
ZugspitzeGermany 9,5865,957
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4165,851
ZahedanIran 6,1843,843
ZanjanIran 7,1574,448
ZacatecasMexico 12,7657,932
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,4021,493
ZinderNiger 11,7637,310
ZhobPakistan 5,3393,318
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 1,9561,215
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 1,9581,217
ZamoscPoland 8,6315,363
Zielona GoraPoland 9,0495,623
ZigalovoRussia 3,7082,304
ZiganskRussia 4,7072,925
ZyryankaRussia 4,9773,093
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,7296,667
ZurichSwitzerland 9,7416,053
ZanzibarTanzania 9,7456,056
ZonguldakTurkey 8,3955,217
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9344,930
ZitomirUkraine 8,2875,149
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0715,015
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0495,002
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,9506,804
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,5347,167
ZambeziZambia 11,6867,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -