Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iriomotejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iriomotejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iriomotejima with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6577,244
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,8006,711
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7956,708
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4606,500
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,86911,725
AzulArgentina 18,60311,560
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7844,216
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6404,126
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,4733,401
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4293,373
AmberleyAustralia 6,5684,081
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,2284,492
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,0834,401
AimoresBrazil 18,35811,408
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,71611,009
AltamiraBrazil 17,61510,946
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,10911,253
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,79211,678
ApodiBrazil 17,14510,654
AracajuBrazil 17,49310,870
AracuaiBrazil 18,32011,384
AragarcasBrazil 18,97911,794
AraxaBrazil 18,91511,754
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,31210,758
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5575,939
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5805,953
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9434,936
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,0817,507
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,1205,046
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,1056,901
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,1496,928
AbecheChad 10,6376,610
AntofagastaChile 18,56811,538
AricaChile 18,40711,439
AltaiChina 4,0632,525
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,38110,179
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,35310,162
AraucaColombia 16,17610,052
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,8639,236
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,9579,294
AzuaDominican Republic 14,9879,313
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9695,574
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,8025,470
AswanEgypt 9,0215,606
AsyutEgypt 9,0545,627
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,4338,969
AsmaraEritrea 8,8045,471
AssabEritrea 8,5195,294
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,0905,649
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0696,257
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,1796,947
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,4345,241
AccraGhana 13,0928,136
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8775,516
AthensGreece 9,1825,706
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1925,712
AasiaatGreenland 9,6555,999
AmmassalikGreenland 9,8786,138
AputiteqGreenland 9,5735,949
AkureyriIceland 9,4845,893
AgraIndia 4,5642,836
AhmedabadIndia 5,1763,217
AkolaIndia 4,7952,979
AllahabadIndia 4,2222,623
AmritsarIndia 4,8262,999
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,1641,966
AbadanIran 7,3474,566
ArakIran 7,1064,416
AlbengaItaly 9,9806,201
AlgheroItaly 10,1856,329
AmendolaItaly 9,6055,969
AnconaItaly 9,6435,992
ArezzoItaly 9,7676,069
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,4668,368
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,4048,329
AbashiriJapan 2,8641,780
AburatsuJapan 1,092679
AikawaJapan 2,0391,267
AjiroJapan 1,8891,174
AkitaJapan 2,2851,420
AkuneJapan 1,054655
AomoriJapan 2,4111,498
AsahikawaJapan 2,7351,699
AsosanJapan 1,178732
AmmanJordan 8,4055,223
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7272,938
AinaziLatvia 8,2585,132
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3145,788
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,0915,649
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5545,937
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,0505,624
AtarMauritania 13,1758,187
AgalegaMauritius 8,2465,124
AcapulcoMexico 13,4408,351
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3742,097
AltaiMongolia 3,4572,148
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0651,904
AgadirMorocco 12,1497,549
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,6335,986
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,0205,605
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,8995,530
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,8075,472
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,6835,396
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,0345,614
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,0265,609
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,6715,388
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,6585,380
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,6565,379
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,6565,379
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,6565,379
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,6565,379
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,8999,259
AgadezNiger 11,6717,252
AsuncionParaguay 19,84612,333
ArequipaPeru 18,18311,299
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 711442
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,6637,869
AradRomania 8,9685,573
AjanRussia 3,7452,327
AldanRussia 3,8032,363
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9164,298
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3093,299
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,3382,074
AnadyrRussia 5,8813,655
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2514,506
ArmavirRussia 7,5604,698
AstrakhanRussia 7,0094,355
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,1835,085
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,0346,857
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,9826,825
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,9356,795
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,1706,941
Abu HamedSudan 9,1675,696
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,3905,835
AqiqSudan 8,7515,438
ArbaatSudan 8,8025,469
AromaSudan 9,0535,626
AtbaraSudan 9,1855,708
Abu KamalSyria 7,8834,899
AleppoSyria 8,1455,061
AranyaprathetThailand 2,5291,571
AtakpameTogo 12,8567,989
AdanaTurkey 8,2775,143
AfyonTurkey 8,6025,345
AnkaraTurkey 8,3665,199
AntalyaTurkey 8,6625,383
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,2933,911
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6395,990
AberporthUk 10,1356,298
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,0886,269
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1125,041
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0595,008
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9154,297
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,9334,308
ArtigasUruguay 19,35112,025
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6537,863
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,1516,929
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5905,959
Abilene, TxUsa 12,1927,576
Ada, MnUsa 11,0816,886
Adrian, MiUsa 12,0967,516
Aiken, ScUsa 12,9708,060
Akron, OhUsa 12,2977,641
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,4007,084
Albany, GaUsa 13,0828,129
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,3317,662
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,5507,177
Albion, NeUsa 11,4727,129
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5377,169
Aledo, IlUsa 11,9037,396
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,2987,021
Algona, IaUsa 11,5807,196
Alice, TxUsa 12,6677,871
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,5117,774
Alliance, NeUsa 11,2116,967
Alma, MiUsa 11,9597,432
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,8057,336
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,0977,517
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8347,354
Amherst, MaUsa 12,4297,724
Amite, LaUsa 12,8778,002
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4484,628
Anderson, InUsa 12,2157,590
Anderson, ScUsa 12,8307,973
Angelica, NyUsa 12,2967,641
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,0967,516
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6795,393
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2538,235
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,6638,490
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,8057,957
Ashland, WiUsa 11,3407,047
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6355,987
Atchison, KsUsa 11,8357,354
Athens, GaUsa 12,9208,029
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9028,017
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,6617,868
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,1793,218
Auburn, NeUsa 11,7517,302
Augusta, GaUsa 13,0358,100
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3066,404
Aurora, IlUsa 11,9397,419
Austin, TxUsa 12,4937,764
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7423,568
AndizanUzbekistan 5,0693,150
AcariguaVenezuela 15,9829,931
AdenYemen 8,2985,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -