Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iriomotejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iriomotejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iriomotejima with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,3483,323
NeuquenArgentina 18,05111,217
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,71111,627
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,5924,718
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,0423,133
Nowra RanAustralia 7,1804,462
NuriootpaAustralia 6,7454,191
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,0578,735
NatitingouBenin 12,6697,872
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,59711,556
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6767,256
NkoundjaCameroon 12,0397,481
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,9966,833
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4525,874
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,7007,270
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,2677,001
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4045,222
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0696,257
North Bay, OnCanada 11,8037,335
N’DjamenaChad 11,2837,012
NanchangChina 908564
NanjingChina 972604
NanningChina 1,597992
NicosiaCyprus 8,5175,292
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,0815,643
NaguaDominican Republic 14,9279,276
NeybaDominican Republic 14,9699,302
NegeleEthiopia 9,1775,702
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4734,644
NandiFiji 7,4734,644
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1965,093
NancyFrance 9,7996,089
NantesFrance 10,3606,438
NiceFrance 10,0656,255
NeustrelitzGermany 9,1135,663
NurembergGermany 9,4555,875
NurnbergGermany 9,4575,877
NaxosGreece 9,0895,648
NanortalikGreenland 10,5586,561
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,4476,492
NordGreenland 8,0224,985
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,1566,311
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7068,517
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5812,846
New DelhiIndia 4,6282,876
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7456,055
NaganoJapan 1,9341,202
NagasakiJapan 1,098682
NagoJapan 485302
NagoyaJapan 1,7421,083
Naha, OkinawaJapan 441274
NaraJapan 1,6301,013
NazeJapan 720448
NemuroJapan 2,8931,798
NiigataJapan 2,0831,294
NikkoJapan 2,0301,261
NobeokaJapan 1,189739
NairobiKenya 9,7666,068
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,4985,281
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7712,964
NidaLithuania 8,5585,318
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,1945,713
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5495,934
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,4856,516
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,5486,555
NaraMali 13,1178,151
NioroMali 13,2838,254
NemaMauritania 13,0138,087
NouakchottMauritania 13,5798,438
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,9444,315
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,9945,589
NelsonNew Zealand 8,9075,535
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,7875,460
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,0455,621
NandaimeNicaragua 14,8519,228
N’GuigmiNiger 11,3517,054
NiameyNiger 12,4057,709
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,1255,049
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,7124,793
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7924,842
NawabshahPakistan 5,5283,435
NokkundiPakistan 6,0193,741
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 19,30011,993
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,141709
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6964,161
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,0101,871
NikolaevRussia 8,1805,083
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,4942,171
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,8453,011
NizneangarskRussia 3,6742,283
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,9482,454
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2313,872
NovgorodRussia 7,8524,880
NovosibirskRussia 4,7612,958
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,9683,087
No. 6Sudan 9,1875,709
NyalaSudan 10,3346,421
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,1181,316
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,6491,646
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,0841,917
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,4571,527
NarathiwatThailand 3,0791,913
NigdeTurkey 8,2935,153
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,5994,101
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9814,960
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,1517,551
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,1517,551
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,5567,803
Natchez, MsUsa 12,7537,925
Neosho, MoUsa 12,1227,533
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,4747,751
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,5547,801
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,3377,666
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,6527,240
New London, WiUsa 11,6797,257
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,9728,061
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,9608,053
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,4897,139
New YorkUsa 12,5127,775
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,5547,801
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,5397,792
Newark, NjUsa 12,5397,792
Newberry, MiUsa 11,6277,225
Newberry, ScUsa 12,9708,060
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,9617,432
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9398,040
Newport, TnUsa 12,7317,911
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6554,136
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,8828,005
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,5037,148
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7746,073
North Loup, NeUsa 11,4207,097
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,4037,086
Norton, KsUsa 11,5377,169
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,2227,595
NdolaZambia 11,1106,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -