Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iriomotejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iriomotejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iriomotejima with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,5106,531
LuandaAngola 12,4857,759
LuenaAngola 11,9347,416
La PlataArgentina 18,83311,703
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 19,02411,822
La RiojaArgentina 18,83111,702
LaboulayeArgentina 18,73511,642
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,82310,454
Las LomitasArgentina 19,57412,164
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,7244,800
LavertonAustralia 7,2654,515
LearmonthAustralia 5,2943,290
LongreachAustralia 5,7643,582
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,7643,582
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,2694,517
Low HeadAustralia 7,6594,760
LinzAustria 9,3365,801
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3745,825
LerwickUk 9,3765,826
La PazBolivia 18,49211,491
LavrasBrazil 18,81111,689
LencoisBrazil 17,97111,167
LinharesBrazil 18,25711,345
LondrinaBrazil 19,48912,110
LomBulgaria 8,9425,557
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0186,225
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,4757,130
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7055,409
Langara, BcCanada 8,6305,363
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,9526,806
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0666,255
London, OnCanada 12,0917,514
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,5245,918
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0496,245
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5305,922
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,7337,912
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,41611,444
LanzhouChina 2,3001,429
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,2732,034
Las GaviotasColombia 16,42210,205
LimonCosta Rica 15,2119,452
LarnacaCyprus 8,4995,282
LimassolCyprus 8,5575,317
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1696,940
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3477,051
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,2235,731
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,0559,356
La VegaDominican Republic 14,9239,273
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,0319,341
LuperonDominican Republic 14,8379,220
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,32610,145
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,67010,359
LuxorEgypt 8,9585,567
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,4208,961
Laucala BayFiji 7,5844,713
LappeenrantaFinland 7,9384,933
Le MansFrance 10,2006,338
LilleFrance 9,8516,122
LyonFrance 10,0736,260
LambarnGabon 12,4137,714
LastourvilleGabon 12,1707,563
LibrevilleGabon 12,4377,728
LeipzigGermany 9,2655,757
LindenbergGermany 9,1175,666
LamiaGreece 9,2385,741
LarissaGreece 9,2045,719
LemnosGreece 8,9875,584
LimnosGreece 8,9725,575
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,4549,603
LabeGuinea 13,8088,580
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7544,818
La CeibaHonduras 14,4488,978
La MesaHonduras 14,4038,950
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5692,839
LudhianaIndia 4,7302,939
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1816,327
LatinaItaly 9,8056,093
LatronicoItaly 9,6646,005
LecceItaly 9,4985,902
LodwarKenya 9,6756,012
Luang PrabangLaos 2,2821,418
LiepajaLatvia 8,5045,284
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4735,265
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,7386,052
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2405,742
LabuanMalaysia 2,3141,438
LuqaMalta 10,0176,225
Le LamentinMartinique 15,6459,722
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,0787,505
LashioMyanmar 2,6511,647
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,9775,579
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,9585,566
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,9275,547
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,9735,576
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,9805,580
LincolnNew Zealand 9,0535,626
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,0035,594
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,0035,594
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,0035,594
LagosNigeria 12,7047,894
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9375,554
LillehammerNorway 8,8025,470
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8773,031
La VictoriaParaguay 19,72012,254
LimaPeru 17,41910,824
LegaspiPhilippines 1,255780
LisbonPortugal 11,4537,117
LeninbadRussia 5,2843,283
LevsiRussia 5,9043,669
LungiSierra Leone 14,0768,747
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4385,865
LanzaroteSpain 12,5327,787
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,7526,681
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,8006,090
LuganoSwitzerland 9,8026,091
LatakiaSyria 8,2915,152
LampangThailand 2,6001,616
LoeiThailand 2,4131,499
Lop BuriThailand 2,6441,643
LomeTogo 12,9258,032
LeemingUk 9,8246,105
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3745,825
London, EnglandUk 9,9716,196
London-GatwickUk 9,9856,204
LynehamUk 10,0556,248
L’VovUkraine 8,6215,357
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2705,139
LozovajaUkraine 7,8094,852
LubnyUkraine 8,0054,974
LuckUkraine 8,4825,271
LuganskUkraine 7,6094,728
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,6247,223
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,9037,396
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,8437,981
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,7797,941
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3238,279
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,1647,559
Laketown, UtUsa 10,7336,669
Lamar, MoUsa 12,0327,477
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,3997,705
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,7437,297
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,8096,717
Langdon, NdUsa 10,8606,748
Laramie, WyUsa 11,1066,901
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,6087,835
Larned, KsUsa 11,7637,310
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,5307,165
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8776,759
Laurel, MdUsa 12,6387,854
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,8917,389
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,3667,684
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,4847,136
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,0837,509
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,9427,421
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,2156,969
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,4477,735
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,7707,936
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,6547,863
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,6477,859
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0536,247
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,2777,629
Lexington, MoUsa 11,9427,421
Lexington, VaUsa 12,6847,882
Libby, MtUsa 10,0036,216
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,6377,231
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,6077,834
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,1236,912
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4207,718
Llano, TxUsa 12,3537,676
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,2867,013
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,8126,719
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7896,705
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7856,702
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5487,176
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,9178,027
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,4037,707
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7477,921
Loup City, NeUsa 11,4847,136
Lowville, NyUsa 12,1797,568
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,9577,430
Luling, TxUsa 12,5497,798
Lusk, WyUsa 11,0616,873
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,7397,916
LivingstoneZambia 11,5947,205
LundaziZambia 10,6256,603
LusakaZambia 11,2326,980
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,2306,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -