Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iriomotejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iriomotejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iriomotejima with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,1396,922
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7697,314
OranArgentina 19,18111,919
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2103,238
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,9083,671
OstendeBelgium 9,8156,099
ObidosBrazil 17,51010,881
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8067,958
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,0137,465
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,0147,466
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,63210,957
OdenseDenmark 9,1405,680
OtavaloEcuador 16,38810,184
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,9894,965
OuluFinland 7,9444,936
OroomiehIran 7,4304,617
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0836,266
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5278,406
ObihiroJapan 2,7181,689
OfunatoJapan 2,3431,456
OitaJapan 1,241771
OkayamaJapan 1,501933
OkinoerabuJapan 595370
OmaezakiJapan 1,7951,115
OmuJapan 2,8331,761
OnahamaJapan 2,1431,332
OsakaJapan 1,607999
OshimaJapan 1,8911,175
OtaruJapan 2,6131,624
OwaseJapan 1,6111,001
OuarzazateMorocco 11,9247,410
OujoaMorocco 11,2937,018
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,8834,277
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,9525,563
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,9855,583
OphirNew Zealand 9,0205,605
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,9135,539
OtautauNew Zealand 9,0265,609
OcotalNicaragua 14,6599,109
OrlandNorway 8,6885,399
OsloNorway 8,8585,504
OhotskRussia 4,1692,591
OkhotskRussia 4,1692,591
OlekminskRussia 4,0082,490
OlenekRussia 4,9593,082
OmskRussia 5,3153,303
OnegaRussia 7,3734,582
OrenburgRussia 6,4514,009
OymyakonRussia 4,5492,827
OviedoSpain 10,8926,768
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,5055,285
Orkney IslandsUk 9,5365,926
OdessaUkraine 8,2875,149
OvrucUkraine 8,2435,122
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,6797,879
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,4727,129
Oakland, MdUsa 12,5757,814
Oakley, IdUsa 10,5446,552
Oconto, WiUsa 11,6667,249
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,0637,496
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0667,498
Olathe, KsUsa 11,8917,389
Olivia, MnUsa 11,3717,066
Olympia, WaUsa 9,6495,996
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,6417,234
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,6297,226
Oolitic, InUsa 12,2707,625
Orlando, FlUsa 13,5538,422
Orono, MeUsa 12,1877,573
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,7227,284
Oswego, NyUsa 12,1877,573
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,9927,452
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,8917,389
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,3857,696
Owosso, MiUsa 11,9907,451
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3017,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -