Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iriomotejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iriomotejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iriomotejima with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,49510,250
UaupesBrazil 17,04410,591
UbatubaBrazil 18,87511,729
UberabaBrazil 19,01311,815
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5345,924
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9162,434
UpernavikGreenland 9,2055,720
UummannaqGreenland 9,4365,863
UdineItaly 9,5215,916
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9516,184
UenoJapan 1,6571,030
UnzendakeJapan 1,119696
UrakawaJapan 2,6351,638
UshibukaJapan 1,058658
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,0431,269
UwajimaJapan 1,299807
UkmergeLithuania 8,3405,183
UtenaLithuania 8,2815,146
UlaangomMongolia 3,9272,440
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0051,867
UlgiiMongolia 4,0072,490
UliastaiMongolia 3,5102,181
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9012,424
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7971,738
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,601995
UfaRussia 6,4113,984
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2873,907
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,3422,077
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,6962,918
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,4512,144
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6994,163
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,7242,935
Ust-MajaRussia 4,0812,536
Ust-OlojRussia 5,2973,291
Umm BeninSudan 9,3935,837
UmeňSweden 8,2155,105
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,2211,380
Udon ThaniThailand 2,3111,436
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,5671,595
UrfaTurkey 7,9804,959
UsakTurkey 8,6965,404
Uman’Ukraine 8,2395,120
UzgorodUkraine 8,7875,460
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,4597,742
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,2327,601
Urbana, IlUsa 12,1317,538
Urbana, OhUsa 12,2937,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -