Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iriomotejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iriomotejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iriomotejima with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,6623,518
TiranaAlbania 9,3185,790
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,5397,170
TebessaAlgeria 10,5276,542
TimimounAlgeria 11,5267,163
TindoufAlgeria 12,2627,619
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8306,730
TrelewArgentina 17,77111,043
TucumanArgentina 19,07811,855
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0293,125
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,0283,124
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,3782,721
TibooburraAustralia 6,2993,914
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,4593,392
TshaneBotswana 12,2157,591
TaguatingaBrazil 18,32611,388
TarauacaBrazil 17,63710,960
TauaBrazil 17,36010,788
TefeBrazil 17,50310,876
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,32411,387
TeresinaBrazil 17,42910,831
TiriosBrazil 17,05110,596
TorresBrazil 19,17111,913
TracuateuaBrazil 17,23310,709
Tres LagoasBrazil 19,39812,054
TriunfoBrazil 17,35010,782
TucuruiBrazil 17,60810,942
TuriacuBrazil 17,23410,709
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,1535,688
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8805,518
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3775,206
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2956,397
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3565,814
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2656,379
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,2757,006
Timmins, OnCanada 11,5207,159
Tofino, BcCanada 9,3435,806
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,0867,510
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,0747,503
Trenton, OnCanada 12,0907,513
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,7326,669
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,0977,517
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,79611,059
TaiyuanChina 1,8091,124
TaoyuanChina 267166
TengchongChina 2,5501,585
TønderDenmark 9,2525,749
TylstrupDenmark 9,0595,629
TystofteDenmark 9,1015,655
TamayoDominican Republic 14,9849,311
TahrirEgypt 8,9265,547
TantaEgypt 8,8935,526
TallinEstonia 8,1855,086
TartuEstonia 8,1275,050
TampereFinland 8,1475,063
TurkuFinland 8,2615,133
ToulonFrance 10,1866,329
ToulouseFrance 10,4396,487
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,7866,702
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,7526,681
TchibanGabon 12,4377,729
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3384,560
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,7046,030
TamaleGhana 12,9318,036
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1195,667
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3075,784
TimehriGuyana 16,56910,296
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,5739,056
TelaHonduras 14,4098,954
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2673,273
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2673,273
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,6852,290
TabrizIran 7,3134,544
TeheranIran 6,9324,307
Tel AvivIsrael 8,5005,282
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5515,935
TarvisioItaly 9,4735,886
TermoliItaly 9,6315,985
TorinoItaly 9,9426,178
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,9376,175
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0496,244
TrevicoItaly 9,6676,007
TrevisoItaly 9,6145,975
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5095,909
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,9446,180
TabouIvory Coast 13,8358,597
TadotsuJapan 1,460907
TakadaJapan 1,9701,224
TakamatsuJapan 1,482921
TakayamaJapan 1,8341,139
TanegashimaJapan 997619
TatenoJapan 2,0301,261
TateyamaJapan 1,9431,208
TokushimaJapan 1,497930
TokyoJapan 1,9791,230
TomakomaiJapan 2,5971,614
TottoriJapan 1,587986
ToyamaJapan 1,8721,163
ToyookaJapan 1,6271,011
TsuJapan 1,6801,044
TsurugaJapan 1,7171,067
TsuyamaJapan 1,539957
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8473,633
TripoliLebanon 8,3285,175
TobrukLibya 9,4595,878
TripoliLibya 10,3056,403
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4555,254
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3405,804
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9246,167
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1326,296
ThyoloMalawi 10,6006,587
TawauMalaysia 2,3291,447
TessalitMali 12,0827,508
TimbuktuMali 12,6487,860
TombMali 12,6507,861
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,2048,205
TacubayaMexico 13,2798,252
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,1538,173
TarialanMongolia 3,3712,095
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5032,177
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2282,006
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7791,727
TangierMorocco 11,4887,139
TarfayaMorocco 12,5767,815
TazaMorocco 11,4767,131
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,7681,720
TaungooMyanmar 2,8821,791
ThandweMyanmar 3,1091,932
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,9074,292
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,1315,674
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,7405,431
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,0715,637
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,0225,607
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,8435,495
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,8815,519
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,8125,476
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,9485,561
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,7725,451
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,7235,420
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,7955,466
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,8785,517
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,8295,486
TemukaNew Zealand 9,0365,615
TimaruNew Zealand 9,0375,616
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,8975,528
TahouaNiger 12,0407,482
TillaberyNiger 12,4257,721
TaejonNorth Korea 1,372852
TromsoNorway 8,0214,984
TrondheimNorway 8,6685,387
ThumraitOman 7,2044,477
TacnaPeru 18,39811,433
TarapotoPeru 17,08610,617
TrujilloPeru 16,98110,552
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,475916
TorunPoland 8,8075,473
TimisoaraRomania 8,9915,587
TambovRussia 7,3724,581
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7173,552
TaraRussia 5,3283,311
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5583,454
TermezRussia 5,4923,413
TernejRussia 2,5631,593
TobolskRussia 5,7203,554
TomskRussia 4,7352,943
Tot’MaRussia 7,1804,462
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,4734,022
TuapseRussia 7,7414,811
TuraRussia 4,7482,950
TurukhanskRussia 5,2433,258
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,3885,212
TortosaSpain 10,6956,646
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,8383,006
TokerSudan 8,7865,460
TartousSyria 8,3055,161
TaipeiTaiwan 237147
TaboraTanzania 10,3356,423
TakThailand 2,6921,673
TrangThailand 3,1841,978
TabligboTogo 12,8788,002
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,6339,715
TunisTunisia 10,2826,389
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7034,165
TireeUk 9,8966,149
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,7656,068
TernopilUkraine 8,5205,294
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,02211,820
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9918,073
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4224,612
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8938,012
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2198,214
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,5438,416
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,9438,043
Taunton, MaUsa 12,4827,757
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,7517,302
Temple, TxUsa 12,4487,735
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,9458,044
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,8918,010
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,2147,590
Toledo, IaUsa 11,7187,282
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,1437,546
Tooele, UtUsa 10,7586,685
Topeka, KsUsa 11,8527,365
Towanda, PaUsa 12,3667,684
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,5507,178
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,6517,861
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4487,114
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,0927,514
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7987,953
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,3107,028
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3263,309
TumeremoVenezuela 16,44110,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -