Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iriomotejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iriomotejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iriomotejima with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3115,165
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,5652,215
ParanaArgentina 19,09811,868
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,42412,070
PehuajoArgentina 18,63311,579
PergaminoArgentina 18,88311,734
PigeArgentina 18,43911,458
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,91611,754
PosadasArgentina 19,68812,234
PresidenciaArgentina 19,51312,126
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,39011,428
Punta IndioArgentina 18,79511,680
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3223,928
Port HedlandAustralia 5,0133,115
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,3997,705
ParakouBenin 12,6127,837
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,35910,787
ParacatuBrazil 18,75411,654
ParanaBrazil 18,42611,450
ParanaguaBrazil 19,22811,949
ParanaibaBrazil 19,27511,978
ParintinsBrazil 17,59010,931
ParnaibaBrazil 17,18010,676
Passo FundoBrazil 19,44412,083
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,82011,695
PaulistanaBrazil 17,59510,933
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,47810,861
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,19711,308
PeixeBrazil 18,41711,445
PetrolinaBrazil 17,65210,969
PicosBrazil 17,52610,891
PiraiBrazil 18,74211,647
PirenopolisBrazil 18,79711,680
PompeuBrazil 18,71911,632
Ponta PoraBrazil 19,79712,302
Porto De MozBrazil 17,45510,847
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,45912,092
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,09211,242
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,22111,944
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,28911,365
PosseBrazil 18,47011,477
PlevenBulgaria 8,8615,506
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9085,535
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,4551,526
Peace River, AbCanada 9,3695,822
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3345,800
Penticton, BcCanada 9,6956,024
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,9047,398
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,0547,491
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9486,803
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3825,830
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,0037,459
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1555,689
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,7696,692
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1566,311
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2435,744
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7825,457
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4636,502
ParronChile 18,24211,336
Puerto AysenChile 17,25410,722
Puerto MonttChile 17,56510,915
Punta ArenasChile 16,61010,321
PingbianChina 1,280795
PeralesColombia 16,20810,072
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,40010,191
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,0899,377
PragueCzech Republic 9,2275,734
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,0049,323
PimentelDominican Republic 14,9399,283
PoloDominican Republic 15,0159,330
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,8639,236
PichilingueEcuador 16,41410,200
PortoviejoEcuador 16,33310,150
PuyoEcuador 16,55910,290
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7645,446
ParisFrance 10,0166,224
PerpignanFrance 10,4076,467
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7616,065
Port-GentilGabon 12,5607,805
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,5759,678
PotsdamGermany 9,1695,698
PatrasGreece 9,3245,794
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7555,441
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5456,553
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,4559,604
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,9449,287
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,6879,127
PecsHungary 9,1895,710
PambanIndia 5,0043,110
PuneIndia 5,1803,219
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,7842,352
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,1321,946
PadovaItaly 9,6485,996
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6596,002
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9756,199
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9886,207
PantelleriaItaly 10,1536,309
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7896,083
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1646,316
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7436,054
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6646,005
PiacenzaItaly 9,8216,103
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8516,122
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6786,014
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8396,114
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6485,995
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8326,109
PrizziItaly 9,9906,208
PakseLaos 2,1461,334
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,2902,045
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7075,411
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7155,416
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,1482,577
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3055,782
PatheinMyanmar 3,1301,945
PutaoMyanmar 2,6511,647
PyiMyanmar 3,0111,871
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,7564,198
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,7545,440
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,9765,578
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,9765,578
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,9835,582
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,6435,371
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,8345,490
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,8029,198
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,4457,734
PohangNorth Korea 1,397868
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,6351,016
PadidanPakistan 5,5383,442
PanjgurPakistan 5,9293,684
ParachinarPakistan 5,2593,268
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0293,746
PeshawarPakistan 5,1183,181
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,5452,824
PilarParaguay 19,67212,224
PiscoPeru 17,60610,941
PiuraPeru 16,64610,344
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,11911,259
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,7181,067
PoznanPoland 8,9455,558
PrzemyslPoland 8,6995,406
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,2226,973
PortalegrePortugal 11,3047,025
Porto Portugal 11,2256,976
PavelecRussia 7,4894,654
PecoraRussia 6,4704,021
PermRussia 6,4123,984
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,3112,679
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6044,725
PjatigorskRussia 7,4354,620
PoronajskRussia 3,2282,006
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7574,820
Providenja BayRussia 6,2853,905
PskovRussia 8,0394,995
PodorSenegal 13,6178,462
PopradSlovakia 8,8995,530
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,2067,585
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6807,258
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,6356,609
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0053,110
Port SudanSudan 8,7885,461
ParamariboSuriname 16,64610,344
PiteňSweden 8,1015,034
PalmyraSyria 8,1075,038
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4776,510
PhetchabunThailand 2,5141,563
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,5841,606
PhraeThailand 2,5401,579
PhuketThailand 3,2642,028
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,2542,022
Prachin BuriThailand 2,6141,624
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,8861,793
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,0789,991
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,2516,370
PoltavaUkraine 7,9124,916
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,08411,859
PradoUruguay 18,85611,717
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,83411,704
Palestine, IlUsa 12,2267,598
Pana, IlUsa 12,1417,545
Paoli, InUsa 12,3127,651
Paris, IlUsa 12,1317,538
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,1786,946
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0158,088
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,9746,820
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1477,548
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,0267,473
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,7517,302
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9866,205
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0758,125
Peoria, IlUsa 11,9937,453
Perry, OkUsa 12,0477,486
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5977,828
Philo, OhUsa 12,3697,686
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,2867,013
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,1486,927
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4787,754
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,2156,969
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,3807,072
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3797,692
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,5127,775
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,4897,761
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,3677,685
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,5676,566
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,2156,969
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,9927,452
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6307,848
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5805,953
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7487,922
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,4867,759
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5805,953
Portage, WiUsa 11,7067,274
Portland, MaineUsa 12,3097,649
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7526,060
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,7057,273
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4457,734
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9386,175
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,7737,937
Princeton, InUsa 12,3227,657
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,4937,763
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,4177,095
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,46010,228
PetaukeZambia 10,9036,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -